facebook   240px-Instagram logo 2016.svg

Contact Information for Officers

President - Jim Elliott
Executive Vice President - Wayne Tuck
Secretary / Treasurer - Stan Kulikowski

2020 Committee Assignments

Executive Committee
Jim Elliott - President
Wayne Tuck - Executive Vice President
Mel Carson - Immediate Past President
Stan Kulikowski - Secretary / Treasurer
Jack Harris - VP - Finance & Budget
Dave Anspach - Director at Large
Don Barlup - Committee Member (non-voting)
Tom Cox - Committee Member (non-voting)
Bob Parrish - Committee Member (non-voting)
Chuck Crane - Committee Member (non-voting)
Steve Moskowitz - Ex Officio - CEO

2020 Nominating Committee
    (2021 Elections)
Mel Carson - Chairman
Kelly Adams - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member
Wayne Tuck - Committee Member

2021 Nominating Committee
    (2022 Elections)
Tom Cox - Chairman
John McCarthy - Committee Member
Jack Harris - Committee Member
Fred Trusty - Committee Member
Bob Parrish - Committee Member

Finance & Budget Committee
Jack Harris - Chairman - VP Finance & Budget
Fred Trusty - Assistant - VP Finance & Budget
Mel Carson - Committee Member 
Norm Hutton - Committee Member
Steve  Moskowitz - Ex Officio - CEO

Past Presidents Advisory Council
Mel Carson - Chairman - (Director's Handbook Paragraph 1.10)
Don Barlup - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Bob Parrish - Committee Member
Chuck Crane - Committee Member

Library Committee
Don Barlup Chairman - VP National Headquarters/Library
Bob Parrish - Assistant - VP National Headquarters/Library
Chris Ritter - Director - AACA Library & Research Center
Kim Gardner - Committee Member
Steve Heald - Committee Member
Bill Hallman - Committee Member
Marion McAlpine - Committee Member
Steve MacNish - Committee Member
Angelica Yost - Committee Member
Steven Moskowitz - Ex Officio - CEO

Publications Committee
David Anspach - Chairman - VP Publications
Mark McAlpine - Assistant - VP Publications
Jeff Oaks - Committee Member - Southeastern Division
Paula Ruby - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Chester Robertson - Committee Member - Central Division
Myron Smith - Committee Member - Western Division
Sherman Carey - Committee Member
Kim Gardner - Committee Member
Matt Hinson - Committee Member
Wayne Milligan - Committee Member
Pat Buckley - Committee Member
West Peterson - Advisor - Editor - 'Antique Automobile'
Steve Moskowitz - Ex Officio - Executive Director

Volunteer Recruitment
Paula Ruby - Chairman
Wayne Tuck - Assistant
Bob Parrish - Committee Member
Mike Jones - Committee Member
Jeff Oaks - Committee Member

Membership Committee
Fred Trusty - Chairman - VP Membership
Stan Kulikowski - Asst. VP Membership
Kelly Adams - Committee Member
Mary Bartemeyer - Committee Member
Joe Block - Committee Member
Megan Boyd - Committee Member
Franklin Gage -Committee Member
Jeff Oaks - Committee Member
Paula Ruby - Committee Member
Myron Smith - Committee Member
Wayne Tuck - Committee Member
Frank Wenzel - Committee Member
Michael Murray - Committee Member

Youth Development Committee
Megan Boyd - Chairman - VP Youth Development / Awards
Mary Bartemeyer - Assistant - VP Youth Development / Awards
Jeff Mahl - Committee Member
Jeff Stumb - Committee Member
Greg Jackson - Committee Member
Leif Mangulson - Committee Member
Chris Ritter - Committee Member

Scholarship Review Committee
Megan Boyd - Chairman
Chuck Crane - Assistant
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member
Mike Clem - Committee Member
Tracy Ricketts Lesher - Committee Member
Pat Buckley - Committee Member

National Activities Committee
Mark McAlpine - Chairman - VP National Activities
Norm Hutton - Assistant VP Natonal Activities 
Paula Ruby - VP Regions - Eastern Division
Jeff Oaks - VP Regions - Southeastern Division
Chester Robertson - VP Regions - Central Division
Myron Smith - VP Regions - Western Division
Don Barlup - Chairman - Glidden Tour Liaison Committee / VMCCA & AACA
Stan Kulikowski - Committee Member
Fred Trusty - Committee Member

Event Planning & Development
Mary Bartemeyer - VP Event Planning & Development
Chester Robertson - Assistant VP Event Planning & Development
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member
Megan Boyd - Committee Member
Stan Kulikowski - Committee Member
Norm Hutton - Committee Member
Myron Smith - Committee Member
Stacy Zimmerman - Committee Member

Regions & Chapters Website Development & Support Committee
Mary Bartemeyer - Chairman - VP Regions & Chapter Website Development
Paula Ruby - Assistant - VP Regions & Chapter Website Development
Kim Sommers - Committee Member
Bob Stein - Committee Member
Matt Wilson - Committee Member
Bob Squire - Committee Member
Charlotte Dahlenburg - Committee Member
Bob Lipnichan - Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz - Ex Officio - CEO

Public Relations Committee
Tom Cox - Chairman - VP Public Relations
Bob Parrish - Asst. VP Public Relations
Norm Hutton - Committee Member
Megan Boyd - Committee Member
Paula Ruby - Committee Member
Stacy Zimmerman - Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz - Advisor

Regions - Development & Support Committee
Jim Elliott - Chairman - Regions Development & Support
Mel Carson - Committee Member at Large
Paula Ruby - VP - Regions Development & Support - Eastern Division
Dave Anspach -Asst. VP - Regions  Development & Support - Eastern Division
Charles Carroccio - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Howard Finney - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Chuck Gibson - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Bill Holmes - Committee Member - Eastern Divsion
Norm Hutton - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Gene Napoliello - Committee Member - Eastern Division
Neil Sugermeyer - Committee Member - Eastern Division

Jeff Oaks - VP - Regions Development & Support - Southeastern Division
Jack Harris - Asst. VP Regions - Development & Support - Southeastern Division
Arthur Bolton - Committee Member - Southeastern Division 
Phillip Cole - Committee Member - Southeastern Division
Paul Dimbath - Committee Member - Southeastern Division
Ernie Gauld - Committee Member - Southastern Division
Matt Hinson - Committee Member - Southeastern Division
Darrel Page - Committee Member - Southeastern Division
Ira Shapiro - Committee Member - Southeastern Division

Chester Robertson - VP Regions Development & Support - Central Division
Megan Boyd - Asst. VP Regions Development & Support - Central Division
Vic Donnell - Committee Member - Central Division
Vicky Henley - Committee Member - Central Division
Al Mercer - Committee Member - Central Division
Jim Streeby - Committee Member - Central Division

Myron Smith - VP Regions Development & Support - Western Division
Fred Trusty - Asst. VP Regions Development & Support - Western Division
Tom Aubrey - Committee Member - Western Division
Joe Block - Committee Member - Western Division
Dave Chiotti - Committee Member - Western Division
Chuck Crane - Committee Member - Western Division
Andrew Manriquez - Committee Member - Western Division
Scott Morton - Committee Member - Western Division
Tom Milligan - Committee Member - Western Division
Joe Pirrone - Committee Member - Western Division

Endowment Committee
Five members; 3 other than VP Finance & Budget and Executive Director to serve 3 year staggered terms with one term expiring each year.  Each year the AACA President will appoint one Trustee to serve 3 years.

John McCarthy - Chairman (2019) - Committee Member 2019-2020
Jack Harris - VP Finance & Budget
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member 2020-2012-2022
Dave Kantes - Committee Member 2019-2020-2021
Steve Moskowitz - Ex Offico - CEO
 
Audit Committee
Wayne Tuck - Chairman - Audit Committee
Don Barlup - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Jack Harris - Committee Member

Bylaws Review Committee
Steve Moskowitz - Chairman - Bylaws Review Committee
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member
Wayne Tuck - Committee Member 

Policy & Procedure Review Committee
Wayne Tuck - Chairman - Policy & Procedure Review Committee
Don Barlup - Committee Member
Mel Carson - Committee Member
Pat Buckley - Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz - Committee Member

Special Board Responsibilities
Tom Cox - Honorary Members
Wayne Tuck - Policy & Procedure Manual
Wayne Tuck - Directors Handbook / Grievance
Myron Smith - Parliamentarian
Don Barlup - Chaplain
Don Barlup - Grievance
Steve Moskowitz - Chief Teller
Marilyn Lewis - Chairman Judges Records (non-Board Member)

National Awards Committee
Bob Parrish - Chairman - VP National Awards
John McCarthy - Assistant - VP National Awards
Kelly Adams - Committee Member
Terry Bond - Committee Member
Chuck Carisch - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Chuck Crane - Committee Member
Ray Fischer - Committee Member
Lou Fritz Sr. - Committee Member
John Harvey - Committee Member
Tom Howard - Committee Member
Mike Jones - Committee Member
Rick Lay - Committee Member
Eric Marsh - Committee Member
Hulon McCraw - Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz - Committee Member
Mike Petersen - Committee Member
Steve Rinaldo - Committee Member
Randy Rutherford - Committee Member
Sonny Sain - Committee Member
Stanley Stratton - Committee Member
Joe Vicini - Committee Member
Bo Croley - Alternate
Brenda Shore Kaiser - Alternate
Pinky Randall - Alternate

Historic Preservation of Original Features (HPOF) Committee
Dave Bowman - Chairman - HPOF
Roger Irland - Assistant - Chairman HPOF

Driver Participation (DPC) Committee
Ken Farley - Chairman - Driver Participation
John Flechler - Asstant Chairman - DPC

Strategic Planning Committee
Mel Carson - Chairman - VP Strategic Planning
Norm Hutton - Assistant - VP Strategic Planning
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Advisor
Steve Moskowitz - Ex Officio - CEO
Wayne Tuck - Committee Member
Megan Boyd - Committee Member
Stan Kulikowski - Committee Member

Legislative Committee
Kelly Adams - Chairman - VP - Legislation
Chester Robertson - Asst. VP - Legislation
Jeff Oaks - Committee Member
Stan Kulikowski - Committee Member
Dave Chiotti - Committtee Member
Tom Cox - Advisor

Headquarters Design Committee
Steve Moskowitz - Chairman
Don Barlup - Committee Member
Mel Carson - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Chuck Crane - Committee Member
Jim Elliott - Committee Member
Norm Hutton - Committee Member
Bob Parrish - Committee Member
Chris Ritter - Committee Member
Wayne Tuck - Committee Member

Marketing Committee
Norm Hutton - VP - Marketing Committee
Mel Carson - Asst. VP - Marketing Committee
Chester Robertson - Committee Member
Paula Ruby - Committee Member
Myron Smith - Committee Member
Fred Trusty - Committee Member
Jeff Oaks - Committee Member

Judging Committee
Chuck Crane - Chairman - VP Judging
Arthur Bolton - Committee Member - Judges Honor Society
Dave Bowman - Chairman - HPOF
Mel Carson - Committee Member
Tom Cox - Committee Member
Jim Elliott - Immediate Past VP - Judging
Ken Farley - Chairman - DPC
Ray Fischer - Chairman - Race Car Judging
Dollie Flechler - Chairman - Judges Administraton
John Harvey - Committee Member
Norm Hutton - Asst. VP Judging
Mike Jones - Committee Member
Dain King - Judging School Instructor
Stan Kulikowski - Chairman Judges Training
Rick Lay - Judging Committee Secretary
John McCarthy - Committee Member
Bob Parrish - VP National Awards
Mike Peterson - Chairman - Specified Class Committee (SCC)
Tony Scarpelli - Chairman - Continuing Judges Education (CJE)
Steve Moskowitz - Ex Officio Chief Executive Officer

Specified Class Committee (SCC)
Mike Petersen - Chairman, Marque Manager - Excalibur
Tom Cox - Assistant Chairman, Marque Manager - Clenet - Glen Pray, Duesenberg, Shay, Avanti
Mike Dresbach - Committee Member - Kit Cars
Mark McAlpine - Committee Member
Jim Elliott - President

Class Acceptance Committee
Jim Elliott - President
Chuck Crane - VP - Judging
Norm Hutton - Asst. VP - Judging
Dollie Flechler - Chairman - Judging Administration
Mike Petersen - Chairman - SCC Committee
Tom Cox - Advisor 

Join the AACA today and receive these exciting benefits!

Free bi-monthly magazine  

Free monthly online magazine - “Speedster”
  
Access to national car meets and tours and more!

signup

oldLogo