Skip to content

Committee Assignments

Contact Information for Officers

President – Jack Harris
Executive Vice President – Dave Anspach
Secretary / Treasurer – Phillip Cole

2024 COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

Executive Committee
Jack Harris – President
Dave Anspach – Executive Vice President
Fred Trusty – Immediate Past President
Phillip Cole – Secretary / Treasurer
David Bowman – VP – Finance & Budget
Steve Rossi – Director at Large
Stan Kulikowski – Director at Large
Wayne Tuck – Committee Member (non-voting)
Jim Elliott – Committee Member (non-voting)
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO

2024 Nominating Committee
 (2025 Elections)
Wayne Tuck – Chairman
Steve Rossi – Committee Member
Jeff Oaks – Committee Member
Stan Kulikowski – Committee Member
Phillip Cole – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President

Finance & Budget Committee
David Bowman – Chairman – VP Finance & Budget
Ron Jury – Committee Member
Mary Bartemeyer – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO

Past Presidents Advisory Council
Wayne Trusty – Chairman  
Wayne Tuck – Committee Member
Jim Elliott – Committee Member

National Headquarters Operations Committee
Keith Flickinger –  Chairman – VP National Headquarters/Library
Stan Kulikowski – Committee Member
David Landow – Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz – Committee Member

Library Committee
Keith Flickinger – Chairman – VP National Headquarters/Library
Jennifer Wolfe – Director – AACA Library & Research Center
Don Barlup – Committee Member
Bill Hallman – Committee Member
Kim Gardner – Committee Member
Steve Heald – Committee Member
Steve MacNish – Committee Member
David Landow – Committee Member
Tom Gibson – Committee Member
Chuck Gibson – Committee Member
Steven Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO

Publications Committee
Debbie Nolen – Chairman – VP Publications
Richard Lentinello – Assistant – VP Publications
Dave Anspach – Executive Vice  President
Jeff Oaks – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
Paula Ruby – Committee Member – Eastern Division
Mary Bartemeyer – Committee Member – Central Division
Myron Smith – Committee Member – Western Division
Jeff Broadus – Committee Member
Pat Buckley – Committee Member
Jerry Clemmons – Committee Member
Kim Gardner- Committee Member
Matt Hinson – Committee Member
Wayne Milligan – Committee Member
West Peterson – Advisor – Editor in Chief – ‘Antique Automobile
Steve Rossi – Committee Member
Stacy Zimmerman – Editor – ‘Speedster’
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO

Volunteer Recruitment
Fred Trusty – Chairman
Vick Bolton – Assistant Chairman
Greg Jackson – Committee Member
Jerome Dean – Committee Member

Membership Committee
Jeff Broadus – Chairman – VP Membership
Jeff Oaks – Asst. VP Membership
Paula Ruby – Committee Member – Eastern Division
Mary Bartemeyer – Committee Member – Central Division
Myron Smith – Committee Member – Western Division
Richard Lentinello – Committee Member
Joe Block – Committee Member
Phillip Cole – Committee Member
Michael Fecchino – Committee Member
Franklin Gage – Committee Member
Debbie Nolen – Committee Member
Mark Kubancik – Committee Member
Mike Kissinger – Committee Member
R.G. Lewallen – Committee Member
Karen White – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President

Youth Development Committee
Greg Jackson – Chairman – VP Youth Development / Awards
Debbie Nolen – Assistant – VP Youth Development / Awards
Jeff Mahl – Committee Member
Leif Mangulson– Committee Member
Kyle Blake – Committee Member
Keith Flickinger – Committee Member
Mary Bartemeyer – Committee Member
Jeff Stumb – Committee Member
Wyatt Williams – Committee Member

Scholarship Review Committee
Greg Jackson – Chairman
Debbie Nolen – Assistant
Pat Buckley – Committee Member
Dave Chiotti – Committee Member
Marilyn Chiotti – Committee Member
Pat Gamble – Committee Member
Julie Aubrey – Committee Member
Scott Kopp – Committee Member
Richard Lentinello – Committee Member
Tracy Ricketts Lesher – Committee Member

National Activities Committee
Wayne Tuck – Chairman – VP National Activities
Dave Anspach – Assistant VP National Activities
Paula Ruby – VP Regions – Eastern Division
Mary Bartemeyer – VP Regions – Central Division
Jeff Oaks – VP Regions – Southeastern Division
Myron Smith – VP Regions – Western Division
Don Barlup – Chairman – Glidden Tour Liaison 
Tom Cox – Committee Member

Public Relations & Event Planning Committee
Steve Rossi – VP Event Planning & Development
Ron Jury – Assistant VP Event Planning & Development
Tom Cox – Committee Member
Vicki Bolton – Committee Member
John McCarthy – Committee Member
Stacy Zimmerman – Committee Member
Pat Buckley – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President
Steve Moskowitz – Advisor

Regions & Chapters Website Development & Support Committee
Richard Lentinello – Chairman – VP Regions & Chapter Website Development
Mary Bartemeyer – Assistant – VP Regions & Chapter Website Development
Fred Trusty – Committee Member
Kim Sommers – Committee Member
Bob Stein – Committee Member
Bob Squire – Committee Member
Pat Buckley – Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO

Regions – Development & Support Committee
David Anspach – Chairman – Regions Development & Support
Jeff Oaks – VP – Regions Development & Support – Southeasthern
Paula Ruby – VP – Regions Development & Support – Eastern 
Mary Bartemeyer – VP – Regions Development & Support – Central 
Myron Smith – VP – Regions Development & Support – Western
Philip Cole – Asst. VP – Regions Development & Support – Eastern 
Vicki Bolton – Asst. VP Regions – Development & Support – Southeastern 
Ron Jury – Asst. VP Regions – Development & Support – Central
Dave Bowman – Asst. VP Regions – Development & Support – Western
Charles Carroccio – Committee Member – Eastern Division
Howard Finney – Committee Member – Eastern Division
Chuck Gibson – Committee Member – Eastern Division
Jerome Dean – Committee Member – Eastern Division
Arthur Bolton – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
Paul Dimbath – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
James Matthews – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
Matt Hinson – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
Brice (Darrell) Page – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
Ira Shapiro – Committee Member – Southeastern Division
Megan Boyd – Committee Member – Central Division
Randy Guyer – Committee Member – Central Division
Russell Walker – Committee Member – Central Division
Barbara Smith – Committee Member – Central Division
Tom Aubrey – Committee Member – Western Division
Joe Block – Committee Member – Western Division
Dave Chiotti – Committee Member – Western Division
Andrew Manriquez – Committee Member – Western Division
Scott Morton – Committee Member – Western Division
Tom Mulligan – Committee Member – Western Division
Joe Pirrone – Committee Member – Western Division
Jeff Stevens – Committee Member – Wester Division

Endowment Committee
John McCarthy – Chairman – Committee Member 2023-2025
Dave Bowman – VP Finance & Budget
Jeff Oaks – Committee Member 2023
Debbie Nolen – Committee Member 2023-2024
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO
Jack Harris – President

Audit Committee
Vicki Bolton – Chairman – Audit Committee
Phillip Cole – Committee Member
Myron Smith – Committee Member

Bylaws Review Committee
Steve Moskowitz – Chairman – Bylaws Review Committee
Vicki Bolton – Committee Member
Steve Rossi – Committee Member
Richard Lentinello – Committee Member
John McCarthy – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President

Special Board Responsibilities
David Anspach – Policy & Procedure Manual
David Anspach – Directors Handbook / Grievance
Steve Rossi – Parliamentarian
Phillip Cole – Chaplain
Jim Elliott – Grievance
Steve Moskowitz – Chief Teller

Strategic Planning Committee
Stan Kulikowski – Chairman – VP Strategic Planning
Steve Rossi – Assistant – VP Strategic Planning
Jeff Broadus – Committee Member
David Anspach – Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – CEO
Jack Harris – President

Marketing Committee

Ron Jury – VP – Marketing Committee
Steve Rossi – Asst. VP – Marketing Committee
Dave Anspach – Committee Member
Wayne Tuck – Committee Member
Stacy Zimmerman – Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President

Historic Preservation of Original Features (HPOF) Committee
Fred Bartemeyer – Chairman – HPOF
Roger Irland – Assistant – Chairman HPOF
Fred Trusty – Committee Member
David Bowman – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President

Driver Participation (DPC) Committee
John Flechler – Chairman – Driver Participation
James Barnes – Assistant Chairman DPC – North
Bob McAdam – Assistant Chairman DPC – South
James Matthews – Committee Member
Carol McCutcheon – Committee Member
Jack Harris – President

National Awards Committee
Stan Kulikowski – Chairman – VP National Awards
Tom Cox – Assistant Chairman
Kelly Adams – Committee Member
Terry Bond – Committee Member
Chuck Crane – Committee Member
Jim Elliott – Committee Member
Jack Harris – Committee Member
John Harvey – Committee Member
Tom Howard – Committee Member
Mike Jones – Committee Member
Dain King – Committee Member
Rick Lay – Committee Member
Eric Marsh – Committee Member
John McCarthy – Committee Member
Hulon McCraw – Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz – Committee Member
Bob Parrish – Committee Member
Mike Petersen – Committee Member
Randy Rutherford – Committee Member
Sonny Sain – Committee Member
Stanley Stratton – Committee Member
Fred Trusty – Committee Member
Wayne Tuck – Committee
Joe Vicini – Committee Member

Judging Committee
Jim Elliott – Chairman – VP Judging
Stan Kulikowski – Assistant Chairman – VP National Awards
Arthur Bolton – Committee Member – Judges Honor Society
Fred Bartemeyer – Chairman – HPOF
Fred Trusty – Immediate Past President
Tom Cox – Committee Member
David Bowman – Committee Member
John Flechler – Chairman DPC
Norm Hutton – Chairman Race Car Judging
Vicki Bolton – Chairman Judges Administration
John Harvey – Judging School Instructor
Bonnie Kulikowski – Judges Records
Hulon McCraw – Committee Member
Dain King – Judging School Instructor
Rick Lay – Judging Committee Secretary
John McCarthy – Committee Member
Mike Petersen – Chairman Specified Class Committee
Tony Scarpelli – Chairman Continuing Judges Education (CJE)
Steve Moskowitz – Ex Officio – Chief Executive Officer
Jack Harris – President

Specified Class Committee (SCC)
Mike Petersen – Chairman
Tom Cox – Assistant Chairman
Mike Dresbach – Committee Member
Myron Smith – Committee Member
Hulon McCraw – Committee Member
Stan Kulikowski – VP National Awards
Jim Elliott – Committee Member – VP Judging
Roger Irland – Committee Member

Class Acceptance Committee
Jim Elliott – Chairman – VP-Judging
Stan Kulikowski – Asst. VP Judging
Vicki Bolton – Chairman – Judging Administration
Mike Petersen – Chairman – SCC Committee
Tom Cox – Advisor
Norm Hutton – Committee Member

Race Car Certification Committee
Norm Hutton – Chairman
Shellie Stewart – Assistant Chair
Art Briggs – Committee Member
Wally Hunt – Committee Member
Bruce Larson – Committee Member
Gordon White – Committee Member

Driving Committee
Tom Cox – Chairman
Keith Flickinger – Committee Member
Debbie Nolen – Committee Member
Greg Jackson – Committee Member

Touring Committee
Myron Smith – Committee Member
Don Barlup – Committee Member
Jeff Oaks – Committee Member
Franklin Gage – Committee Member
Steve Eason – Committee Member
Joanna Cooper – Committee Member
Roger Irland – Committee Member
Eric Marsh – Committee Member

Legislation Committee
Fred Trusty – Chairman – VP Legislation
Mel Carson – Committee Member

Continuing Judges Education Committee
Tony Scarpelli – Chairman
Annie Goldman – Committee Member
Mark Kubancik – Committee Member
Ralph Towner – Committee Member
Larry Jenkins – Committee Member

Annual Convention Committee (2025 Event)
Steve Rossi – Chairman – VP Public Relations and Event Planning
David Landow – Committee Member
Phillip Cole – Committee Member
Steve Moskowitz – Committee Member
Jack Harris – Committee Member
David Anspach – Committee Member
Pat Buckley – Committee Member
Stacy Zimmerman – Committee Member
Jennifer Wolfe – Committee Member
Jon Curtis – Committee Member

Policy & Procedure Review Committee
David Anspach – Chairman
Wayne Tuck – VP – National Activities
Jim Elliott – VP – Judging
Phillip Cole – Secretary/Treasurer
Fred Trusty – VP – Legislation
Pat Buckley – National Headquarters
Steve Moskowitz – CEO
Jack Harris – President